My Opinion about “Mean Girls” and to Lindsay Lohan

Posted in Uncategorized with tags , , , , , on October 1, 2008 by Kit

Okay… Now this movie?? Well… It’s about friendship, school, etc..

And for me this is one of the best movies of Lindsay Lohan..
But i don’t like Lindsay that much but her movies are great.. No doubt about it.. :p

And the word “grool” w/c means “great and cool” lol.. I like it so much!!! And i also love the line, “I can’t help it that I’m popular.” lol! brag much?? It really made me laugh! It got me okay.. lol! :))

And also the girl named, Regina.. She’s the same girl from the movie, “The Hot Chick”, which was one of my favorite teen movies of all time!! Gosh!!! She’s so damn hot… She looked like a barbie doll here… And her hair color is nice.. It’s very pretty… really.. I also love her figure.. Very very sexy.. She’s almost perfect man..

And the other girls are pretty too.. Oh yes they are!! They’re smokin hott…. hmmm….Okay, but Lindsay?? Well…. I don’t think she’s hot.. imao! (That’s just my opinion). She’s very talented though.. And she really made a big name in the industry… So good for her..

But now… Omfg! She suddenly loose on track.. Don’t know why and how it started.. And i don’t really care… All I can say is, It’s such a waste.. Poor Lindsay.. She’s very disappointing… Now this really proves that drugs can bring you no good!!

Ugh! Now why am i talking crap this time? This isn’t about Lindsay’s life! This is a REVIEW about “Mean Girls”. Not some biography or some tabloid and rumors!.. And I aint a gossip columnist man!! Oh my gosh!! Wait… Now I’m talking nonsense.. argh!! Enough enough!!

Okay.. Back to business.. I like the story line and concept of this movie.. Honesty is very essential to a relationship, whether it’s a family and friend relationship or a boy-girl relationship..

And never ever backstabbed your friends!! When someone told you a secret, don’t tell it to anybody! Whatever happens, “A secret must always remains a secret!”

Another one is don’t make yourself looked dumb just to get him/her to notice you.. There’s still other ways you know.. This isn’t desperate times darlin.. Always remember that “Desperate times need deperate measures”. indeed.

Whoa.. I learned a lot from here.. Grool….. Lol!

xoxo ‚̧

Advertisements

How to download Videos from Youtube for Free?

Posted in Uncategorized on September 27, 2008 by Kit

i just found a very interesting software …

Now I can download videos from youtube and save it to my computer..

And I’m really pleased… ūüôā

http://dvdvideosoft.com/products/dvd/Free-YouTube-Download.htm

just copy that link above and paste it to your web browser’s address box..¬† and download the software.. Dont worry guys its 100% free…

If you guys have any questions…. just add a comment and ill answer ur questions… ūüôā ciao

Historical Escapade

Posted in Uncategorized with tags , , , , , , on September 25, 2008 by Kit

Barasonian Church and Museum:

We
arrived at Malolos Bulacan, early in the morning .  When I first saw
Barasonian Church, it didn’t look historical to me.  Well maybe because
it was not that old looking compared to Fort Santiago.  But when I
entered its Museum, I find it really interesting to read all the
essential information and stories that happened in that very place.  I
started to appreciate all the sacrifices of my fellow filipinos and I
am really thankful that they really fought until their last breath for
the freedom of our beloved country.  And not only men can do this
heroic act, women can too.


Fort Santiago:

Of
all the historical places I’ve been to that day, Fort Santiago was the
best.  The whole park is old but still, it remained beautiful in my
eye.  I also saw Rizal’s prison cell and it feels a little different
because it was so dark in there and only a lamp in Rizal’s table serves
as a light in the whole room.  The ambiance is so quiet, full of
loneliness I guess.  I feel like I can almost feel his pain.  But I can
barely sense where’s that weird feeling coming from.  When I first peek
inside his dark cell.  Creeps crawl all over me but when I realized
that it was Rizal’s, that changes everything.  Pity and adoration
replaced the creepy feeling.  Pity because he sacrificed that much
because of his so much love for his country and adoration on the other
hand because he expressed his thoughts through his writings and most
specially, no violence involved that made him really great and very
inspiring.

The
other areas of the Fort Santiago Park is also a symbol of the history
of our country.  And an underground prison cell really caught my
attention.  It was so dark down there and really scary.  There were no
lights and I’m scared enough to enter because I fear that there might
be snakes and rats in there and worst, maybe some remains of the
prisoners down there.


National Museum:

While
National Museum in the other hand is a place where all the fossil
artifacts, historical portraits and paintings, world class creations of
our fellow filipinos and many more are kept for safekeeping and
preservation.  They store all those essential stuffs in there for the
next generation.

A painting that really amazed me is is the Spolarium,
it is such a wonderful masterpiece. It’s really huge and I really
admire is creator.  It’s very meaningful and he I know that he put his
heart in it.  And I have observed that paintings are the most abundant
stuffs in the Museum.  Old canyons, bullets, spanish clothing are also
there.  I was really happy that I saw one for real, because I only saw
those battling equipments in books and in the internet.


Intramuros:

My
uncle told me that Fort Santiago was a part of Intramuros and a lot of
historical symbols and buildings was inside Intramuros.  Manila
Cathedral is one of those places and many other more..


I love Jung Ryeo Won!

Posted in Celebrity with tags , , , on August 19, 2008 by Kit

 

I so love Jung ryeo won… waaaaa!!!!!!!!!!!!!

i love her eyes, her smile,… i love every inch of her..

Dont you guys find her pretty? oh men!!!! Jung Ryeo Won madnesss!!!!!!!! haha!! LOL!!!

I wonder if its really true that she had undergone surgery.. men!! huhu.. So her beauty is artificial?? hope not…. ūüė¶

Too bad i lost¬†her photo on how she looked like before her surgey… its no longer saved on my computer.. dnt know who deleted it..

But just like what other celebrity have said, “No matter what you do, as long as you feel good about yourself.. you’re fine!”… And i so agree… cheers!!! ūüėÄ

“Which Star are you from” is one of my favorite series of Jung Ryeo won.. Coz i like their chemistry.. And they really really look good together..

Kim’s hott, Ryeo Won’s beautiful… perfect match… hahaah! LOL!! ‚̧

hooraaayy for kim ang ryeo won!!!!

Joe Jonas is Amelia than-aye’s ex-boyfriend..

Posted in Celebrity with tags , , on August 18, 2008 by Kit

Im a big Jonas Brothers fan.. Especially Joe Jonas. Coz he’s really hot…. Almost all of my friends like Joe and kevin, hehe.. They hate Nick (dunno why hehe).

But of all Joe’s ex girlsfriends, Amelia was the prettiest.. I so hate Demi!! and Chelsea..!!! grrrr!!! Joe’s way too hot for them… Like duh?? hahaha!!

They look good together… right…

I love Amelia’s pretty face.. Like so much… hmmmm……. Here she is….

Demi and Chelsea are no match for Amelia.. hahahaha!!!!!!!!! IMAO!! Do you guys agreee??? Well you better be.. hahaha! LOL!

Miley Cyrus’s (Hannah Montana) Controversial Photos

Posted in Uncategorized with tags , , on August 4, 2008 by Kit

While browsing the internet I found some shocking photos of Miley Cyrus! I cannot believe that an innocent, looking girl like Miley would pose in a picture like that.

While¬†staring at her pictures,¬†loads of¬†thoughts and questions¬†entered my mind..¬†The¬†Miley¬†in “Hannah Montana” is¬†so diffirent from the Miley who poses in these pictures..

I also read a lot of blogs about it. They say Miley is a whore… a slut..

Well but not everyone agrees.. And im one them.. I love watching Hannah Montana.

But im really upset about it..


Well what can you say about her photos? Pretty daring huhh…